401 Meeker St Delta CO 81416 970.874.4421

Track

  Email   Print
Related Articles

Track

2018 Track State Qualifiers

The following list of 2018 state track meet qualifiers for Delta County athletes was compiled by DCI Sports Writer Tamie Meck and is intended to show who has qualified for this year's state track meet in Loveland. Some information in today's stories may not be the same as found in this presentation as changes do occur often in statistics gathered for large state venues which generate large volumes of information.



3A Girls - Delta

So-Remi Baldwin - Sprint Medley, 12th - 1:54.03, 4x200 relay, 15th 1:50.18, 100m 13th, 16.87 and 300m Hurdles 13th, 48.96



Jr-Kaley St. Peter - Sprint Medley, 4x200 relay, 100m Hurdles 15th, 16.96, Long Jump 9th, 16-9



Fr-Keely Porter - Shot Put 7th, 35-4.75



Jr-Reagan Clay - Shot Put 12th, 34-3



Fr-Marcy Schaal - Sprint Medley, 4x100 relay 15th, 52.39, 4x200 relay, 4x400 relay 18th, 4:18.77



Jr-Beki Atchley - Sprint Medley, 4x200 relay, 4x400 relay, 4x800 relay 10:29.89



Fr-Tayler Huntley - 4x200 relay, 4x400 relay

Sr-Kat Rodriguez - 4x400 relay, 4x800 relay



3A Boys - Delta

Sr-Jacob Wear - 800m run 17th, 2:01.07, 4x400m relay 12th, 3:31.83, 4x800m relay 18th, 8:33.51



Jr-John Ames - 4x800m relay



Sr-Logan Freed - 4x400m relay, 4x800m relay



So-Shad Lewis - 4x800m relay



Fr-Jarrett Hernandez - 4x400m relay



Fr-Hezekiah Huff - 4x400m relay



So-Ed doh Htoo - Alternate



Sr-Thomas Neil - Alternate



2A Girls - Cedaredge

Jr-Camie Baldozier - 800m run 13th, 2:30.38, 4x800m relay 10th, 10:40.0



Jr-Nicole Miller - 100m hurdles 15th, 17.54



Fr-Aspen Furubotten - 100m hurdles 16th, 17.54, 4x200m relay 16th, 1:53.24



Fr-Baylee Harris - Long Jump 17th, 15-3, 100m hurdles 18th, 17.66



Fr-Kammie Henderson - High Jump 14th, 4-11



Sr-Katie Hyke - Shot put 2nd, 38-10, Discus 2nd, 120-9



Sr-Grace Andrews - Discus 5th, 116-8, Shot Put 10th, 34-5.75



Jr-Dalia Alejandre - Shot Put, 33-5.5



Sr-Holly Jenkins - Discus 10th, 108-1



2A Boys - Cedaredge

Sr-Ty Grant - 100m 1st, 11.17, 200m 1st, 22.60, 400m 17th, 52.97, 4x200m relay 1st, 1:32.33



Fr-Alex Barron - Long Jump 11th, 20-2.25, High Jump 7th, 6-1, 4x200m relay



Sr-Drew Markley - 400m 12th, 52.62, 4x200m relay, 1600m relay, 3:32.21, 4x800m relay 2nd, 8:33.51



Sr-Danny Mendoza - 110m high hurdles 10th, 16.33, 300m hurdles 5th, 41.38, 4x100m relay 5th, 45.18, 1600m relay



So-Josh Jenkins - Triple Jump 18th, 39-4.5, 4x100m relay



So-Zach McMillan - 4x100m relay, 400m 18th, 53.29, 4x800m relay



Sr-Jordan McMillan - 4x800m relay, 4x400m relay



2A Girls - Paonia

Jr-Alexandra Eaton - 100m 12th, 13.26, 300m hurdles 13, 49.48



Sr-Brooke Hillman - 800m 7th, 2:27.83



Sr-Mckenna Palmer - Triple Jump 1st, 35-0.25, Long Jump 8th, 15-11.75, 100m hurdles 9th, 16.95



Jr-Katya Schwieterman - 3200m 16th, 13:19.16



Sr-Randi Rapke - 300m hurdles 9th, 48.97



So-Poppy Lightfoot - Triple Jump 32-2.75



So-Lyla Hayutin-Baril - High Jump 11th, 5-0



So-Sadie Miller - High Jump 20th, 4-10



Jr-Sabrina Leighton - Shot Put 5th, 36-8.25



Relays - 4x100 6th, 52.33, 4x200m 12th, 1:51.56, 4x400m 8th, 4:19.13, 4x800 2nd, 10:16.22

2A Boys - Paonia

Sr-Caden Meilner - 1600m 12th, 4:46.46, 3200m 13th, 10:40.49



Jr-Ethan Bartlett - 3200m 15th, 10:42.28



Relay Teams - 4x800m 3rd, 8:33.91

Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
track
Share: 
  Email   Print

ERROR: adman element function 'groupad' doesn't exist.
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: